TheCrew_Quote.jpg

SHIP'S MANIFEST: THE USA CREW ROSTER

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Margie.jpg

Margie Rouge

USA Founder
Executive Director
Principal
Offshore Teacher

Shari.jpg

Shari Smithson

Education Director
Staff Development Coach
ESL Teacher
Events Coordinator

missing-Student ID-3.jpg

Richard Rhodes

Administrator
6-8th Grade Science
6-8th PE
6-8th Careers & Tech

Ann.jpg

Ann Weiland

Principal Administrative Assistant

Breeanna Scott

School Administrative Assistant

Thought is the wind, knowledge the sail, and mankind the vessel
— Augustus Hare, English Writer and Storyteller

SECURE SHORES CREW

Kristie Perry: TK, Kindergarten Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Kristie Perry:
TK, Kindergarten Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

Kittylin Mauldin: 1st Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Kittylin Mauldin:
1st Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

Jennifer Schmidt: TK, Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Jennifer Schmidt:
TK, Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Alana Bates: TK, Kindergarten, 3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Alana Bates:
TK, Kindergarten,
3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Michelle Townley: 1st Grade nstructional Assistant

Michelle Townley:
1st Grade nstructional Assistant

SAFE HARBOR CREW

April Brock: 2nd Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

April Brock:
2nd Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

Annie Mason: 3rd Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Annie Mason:
3rd Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

DeeDe Griffin: 2nd Grade Instructional Assistant

DeeDe Griffin:
2nd Grade
Instructional Assistant

SHELTERED COVE CREW

Nina Jones-Burgess: 4th Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Nina Jones-Burgess:
4th Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

Linda Taber: 5th Grade Teacher Intern Teaching Credential

Linda Taber:
5th Grade Teacher
Intern Teaching Credential

SERENE SEAS CREW

Carla Critz: 6th - 8th Grade Teacher Math Credential

Carla Critz:
6th - 8th Grade Teacher
Math Credential

Christine Ratnour: 6th - 8th Grade Teacher Social Science Credential

Christine Ratnour:
6th - 8th Grade Teacher
Social Science Credential

Richard Rhodes: 6th-8th Grade Teacher PE Credential

Richard Rhodes:
6th-8th Grade Teacher
PE Credential

SUPPORTING INSTRUCTIONAL CREW

Karen Jo Reyman: Instrumental Music Vocal Music Offshore Teacher Credential Teacher

Karen Jo Reyman:
Instrumental Music
Vocal Music
Offshore Teacher Credential Teacher

Sue Hamilton: Resource Teacher Credential Teacher

Sue Hamilton:
Resource Teacher
Credential Teacher

Lori Standring Speech Teacher Credential Teacher

Lori Standring
Speech Teacher
Credential Teacher

Deb Elfindale: Gardening Instructional Assistant Lunch Duty

Deb Elfindale:
Gardening
Instructional Assistant
Lunch Duty

Patricia Lima: K-5 PE Lunch Duty

Patricia Lima:
K-5 PE
Lunch Duty

Tom Pawloski: Tutor Lunch Duty Instructional Asistant

Tom Pawloski:
Tutor
Lunch Duty
Instructional Asistant

Rod Marindale: 5th - 8th Coach 3rd - 8th PE Lunch Duty

Rod Marindale:
5th - 8th Coach
3rd - 8th PE
Lunch Duty

Dustin Davidson: Volunteer Teacher's Aide

Dustin Davidson:
Volunteer
Teacher's Aide

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT CREW

Dan Smithson: Custodian

Dan Smithson:
Custodian

Elizabeth Coburn: Custodian

Elizabeth Coburn:
Custodian