TheCrew_Quote.jpg

SHIP'S MANIFEST: THE USA CREW ROSTER

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Margie.jpg

Margie Rouge

USA Founder
Executive Director
Principal
Offshore Teacher

Shari.jpg

Shari Smithson

Education Director
Staff Development Coach
ESL Teacher
Events Coordinator

 
Richard-Rhodes.jpg

Richard Rhodes

Administrator
6-8th Grade Science
6-8th PE
6-8th Careers & Tech

Ann.jpg
 

Ann Weiland

Principal's Administrative Assistant

 

Breeanna Scott

School Administrative Assistant

Thought is the wind, knowledge the sail, and mankind the vessel
— Augustus Hare, English Writer and Storyteller

SECURE SHORES CREW

 

Kristie  Hamilton

TK, Kindergarten Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

Shari.jpg
 

Kittylin Mauldin

1st Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

 Jennifer Schmidt  Instructional Assistant

Jennifer Schmidt

Instructional Assistant

 Alana Bates  Instructional Assistant

Alana
Bates

Instructional Assistant

 Michelle Townley  Instructional Assistant

Michelle Townley

Instructional Assistant

SAFE HARBOR CREW

 April Brock  2nd Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

April Brock

2nd Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

 DeeDee Griffin  Instructional Assistant

DeeDee Griffin

Instructional Assistant

 Annie Mason  3rd Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Annie Mason

3rd Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

SHELTERED COVE CREW

 Nina Jones-Burdess  4th Grade Teacher Multi-Subject Credential

Nina Jones-Burdess

4th Grade Teacher
Multi-Subject Credential

 Linda Taber  5th Grade Teacher Intern Teaching Credential

Linda Taber

5th Grade Teacher
Intern Teaching Credential

SERENE SEAS CREW

 Carla Critz  6th - 8th Grade Teacher Math Credential

Carla Critz

6th - 8th Grade Teacher
Math Credential

 Christine Ratnour  6th - 8th Grade Teacher Social Science Credential

Christine Ratnour

6th - 8th Grade Teacher
Social Science Credential

 Richard Rhodes  6th-8th Grade Teacher PE Credential

Richard Rhodes

6th-8th Grade Teacher
PE Credential

SUPPORTING INSTRUCTIONAL CREW

 Karen Jo Reyman  Instrumental Music Vocal Music Offshore Teacher Credentialed Teacher

Karen Jo Reyman

Instrumental Music
Vocal Music
Offshore Teacher Credentialed Teacher

 Sue Hamilton  Resource Teacher Credentialed Teacher

Sue Hamilton

Resource Teacher
Credentialed Teacher

 Lori Standring  Speech Teacher Credentialed Teacher

Lori Standring

Speech Teacher
Credentialed Teacher

 Tom Pawloski  Tutor Lunch Duty Instructional Asistant

Tom Pawloski

Tutor
Lunch Duty
Instructional Asistant

 Deb Elfindale   Gardening Instructional Assistant Lunch Duty

Deb Elfindale 

Gardening
Instructional Assistant
Lunch Duty

 Patricia Lima  K-5 PE Lunch Duty

Patricia Lima

K-5 PE
Lunch Duty

 Rod Marindale  5th - 8th Coach 3rd - 8th PE Lunch Duty

Rod Marindale

5th - 8th Coach
3rd - 8th PE
Lunch Duty

 Dustin Davidson  Volunteer Teacher's Aide

Dustin Davidson

Volunteer
Teacher's Aide

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT CREW

 Dan Smithson  Custodian

Dan Smithson

Custodian

 Elizabeth Coburn  Custodian

Elizabeth Coburn

Custodian